SCOOTER & MOTORRAD TEILE, MOTORRAD REIFEN ONLINE-SHOP

SPRACHEN | LANGUAGES
R & Mayer - Robogó és motor alkatrész nagykereskedés - Magyar
R & Mayer - Scooter & Motorcycle parts Wholesaler - English
R & Mayer - Scooter & Motorrad Teile Großhandel - Deutsch
Motoralkatrész24.hu - Scooter & Motorrad Teile, Motorrad Reifen Online-Shop
ANMELDEN
IHR WARENKORB IST LEER.

PRIVACY POLICY
2013.

1. INTRODUCTION

E-Store System Ltd. (registry #: 13-09-153197, seat: 2112 Veresegyház, 18 Búzavirág St., court of registry: Court of Company Registration of the Regional Court of Appeal of Budapest) (hereinafter referred to as: Company) handles data in compliance with this privacy policy (hereinafter referred to as: Policy) and the Hungarian legislation in force. The applicable version of the Policy may be found at the www.motoralkatresz24.hu website. The Company reserves the right to modify its privacy policy at any time.

Should you have any questions regarding the Policy, the Company will be delighted to provide you with an answer. Please write to estoresystem24@gmail.com and you will receive a response within 15 days.

The Company, as the service provider, handles your private data with utmost care and puts special emphasis on your right to informational self determination. The Company handles all private data confidential and does everything in its power to store your data safely. The Company furthermore strives to provide a full range of related IT and other type of safe data management in compliance with the legislation in force.

2. TERMS

1./ related party: any private individual identified or identifiable – either directly or indirectly – by his or her personal data;
2./ private data: any information gathered about the related party – especially his or her name, identification number and one or more physical, physiological, mental, economic, cultural, or social markers as well as all conclusive data derived therefrom;
3./ consent: a voluntary and determined declaration on behalf of the related party which serves as a clear consent that his or her personal data may be used for various or specific purposes and which is based on previous and adequate information;
4./ objection: a declaration on behalf of the related party regarding the mishandling of his or her personal data in which the related party demands the prompt discontinuity of data processing and the deletion of his or her data;
5./ data handler: a private or legal person or organizational unit without legal personality who or which determines the purpose of data handling, makes and executes decisions on data handling (including all related tools) or hires another party to do so;
6./ data handling: includes all types of data processing – especially the acts of collecting, registering, organizing, storing, editing, using, running, forwarding, publishing, synchronizing or linking, blocking, deleting and eliminating data regardless of the applied method. It also includes the prevention of further data processing, the prevention of picture, voice, or video recording, and the prevention of the recording of any kind of physical personal markers;
7./ data forwarding: sharing of personal data with a third party;
8./ publishing: making data publicly available;
9./ data deletion: transforming data into unidentifiable and non-restorable data;
10./ data lock: adding identification marks to data for their final or temporary restrictions;
11./ data elimination: the complete and physical elimination of data storage devices;
12./ data processing: the technical parts of data handing, regardless of the place of application, or the methods or means used for the transactions on such conditions that the technical tasks are carried out on the data;
13./ data processor: a private or legal person or organizational unit without legal personality which handles data processing as laid out in their contract with the data handler (including contracts based on legislation);
14./ database: the sum of all data belonging to one registration unit.

3. PRIVACY STATEMENT

Data may only be collected and processed in an honest and legal fashion.

Personal data may only be handled for specific purposes with the intention to practice law or to take obligations. Data processing must comply with these purposes at all times.

Data must be collected for the purposes of their storage and must meet data handling requirements. Data must be collected solely for the above mentioned purposes. The Company therefore shall only handle personal data which are essential and useful for the successful completion of data handling and may only handle personal data until such conditions are met (except when the related party requests his or her data to be deleted).

Data entry and processing by E-Store System Ltd. must be done at the voluntary consent of the related parties and in compliance with the legislation in force. Therefore, the Company shall handle all collected data at the consent of the related parties for the purpose of providing the requested services to them.

Data storage by the Company is designed to collect information on the related parties only for the duration of data handling and storage.

The Policy provides the related parties with accurate, detailed and plainly explained information about data handling, such as its purposes, legal matters, the authorized persons for data handling and processing as well as its duration. The Policy furthermore contains the rights of the related parties as well as the chances of legal settlement concerning data handling.

The Company may forward personal data to third parties or it may link its database with other data handlers only and in such cases when you previously consent to it in writing or if such an act is supported by law where the regulations on personal data handling are completely met.

4. DEFINITION OF PERSONAL DATA; PURPOSE, TITLE AND DURATION OF DATA PROCESSING

The handling of data derived from the delivery of the Company's newsletters, promotional emails or business proposals is based on a voluntary system, at your the consent.

Should legislation require that certain data must be kept or forwarded, you will receive an email on these regulations to the email address the Company has on file for you.

Data collected: name, email address, telephone number, invoice address, bank account number, tax number, invoice address.

Purpose of data handling: the Company collects personal data from you in order to send you an invoice or, if you have previously requested, newsletters and business proposals.

Legal basis of data handling: the voluntary consent on behalf of the related parties.

Duration of data handling: email address, registration before deletion or inactivation.

You may request the deletion of your personal data or the withdrawal of your consent at any time. You may either send an email with your request to estoresystem24@gmail.com or write to 2112 Veresegyház, Búzavirág utca 18.

You may unsubscribe to the Company's newsletters by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the newsletters.

Miscellenious data handling:

The Company informs you that in exceptional cases it is obliged to provide information, publish or forward data, or provide files at the request of certain third parties (namely: courts, prosecutors, investigation authorities, offence authorities, public administration authorities, information commissioner, or any other legally authorized organizations).

In this case, the Company is bound by law to provide these parties with data only if they are relevant and required for such purposes.

5. STORING PERSONAL DATA

The Company handles all personal data with regards to its website, newsletters, offers or other services at its seat.

The Company's data handling environment is capable of restricting access to data by unauthorized third parties.

The Company date stamps all changes to data.

The Company creates backup files of all data.

The Company provides safe data handling as required and makes sure that its IT system is protected by the latest safety technology against computer crime.

6. INFORMATION AND CONTACT OF DATA COLLECTOR

Name: E-Store System Limited
Seat: 2112 Veresegyház, Búzavirág utca 18.
Registry number: 13-19-153197
Court of registry: Court of Company Registration of the Regional Court of Appeal of Budapest
Tax number: 23763313-2-13
Tel.: 36 20 435 77 96
E-mail: estoresystem24@gmail.com

7. LEGAL ADVISE

You may request information on your personal data by sending a letter to estoresystem24@gmail.com. You may also request your data to be updated or deleted/blocked and you may also unsubscribe to the Company's newsletters at this email address. (Please note that certain data handling actions are exempt).

The Company, as the service provider, shall provide information on data, the legal basis, purposes and the duration of data handling, as well as the person in charge of data handling at your request. Please write to estoresystem24@gmail.com.

To launch a legal settlement or a complaint please send a letter to the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (address: 1126 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c, www.naih.hu, ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu).

8. RELATED LEGISLATION

Act CXII of 2011 on Informational Self Determination and Freedom of Information

Act XCVIII of 2001 on E-Commerce Services and Questions Regarding Services of Information Society

Act XLVIII of 2008 on Essential Conditions of and Certain Limitations to Business Advertising Activities

 

ALLE RECHTE VORBEHALTEN VON E-STORE SYSTEM GMBH. 2013